PRINCIPAL

 
Faculty

Mrs. Dipti Ingley

M.Sc. B.Ed PGDIC(post graduate Diploma in Integrated Couselling,( NITI Ayog)

Experience : 20 yrs (8 yrs. as Principal)

 

POST GRADUATE TEACHERS

Dr. Faculty

Mr. Praveen Chandilkar

M.Sc. M.Phil

Experience : 19 Years

Faculty

Mr. Ramesh L Donta

M.Sc. B.Ed

Experience : 19 Years

Faculty

Mrs. Swati Aklekar

BSc. MA B.Ed

Experience : 15 Years

Faculty

Mr. Venkatareddy Keesara

M.Sc B.Ed

Experience : 24 Years

Faculty

Mrs. Madhumathi D Bhosle

M.Sc B.Ed

Experience : 24 Years

Faculty

Ms. Vineeta B Hollikeri

MCA

Experience : 3 Years

Faculty

Mr. Shivaraj D Tandel

M.P.Ed

Experience : 4 Years

Faculty

Mr. Veeranna Badiger

BVA, MFA

Experience : 6 Years

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

ENGLISH: Mrs. Nayana Shanbag

M.A B.Ed

Experience : 21 Years

Faculty

HINDI: Mrs. Bharti Nagnoor

M.A B.Ed

Experience : 23 Years

Faculty

KANNADA: Mrs. Savita Hulleshwar

MA B.Ed

Experience : 15 Years

Faculty

SCIENCE: Mrs. Uma Keswani

M.Sc B.Ed

Experience : 22 Years

Faculty

MATHEMATICS: Mrs. Rashmi Sinha

B.Sc B.Ed PGDIM(Post Graduate Diploma in Information Management)

Experience : 12 Years

Faculty

SOCIAL STUDIES:
Mrs. Renuka Nanoji

M.A M.Ed

Experience : 21 Years

Faculty

COMPUTER: Mrs. Savita Bhandari

D.C.Sc & Engg., B.A B.Ed

Experience : 20 Years

Faculty

PHYSICAL EDUCATION:
Mr. Bahurao Patil

B.A B.P.Ed

Experience : 17 Years

CORE COMMITTEE

 Faculty

CLASS I and II:
Mrs. Chaitra Gorabal

 Faculty

CLASS III and IV:
Mrs. Belinda Pillai

Faculty

CLASS V and VI:
Mrs. Leena Sonwalkar

Faculty

CLASS VII and VIII:
Mrs. Madhuri S. Hittin

Faculty

CLASS IX and X:
Mrs. Ashwini Patil

EXAM INCHARGE

Faculty

Mrs. Asma Kamdod

TIME-TABLE INCHARGE

 Faculty

Mrs. Manisha Chandgadkar

TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
Sl.No Name of the Teacher Qualification "Experience
(Years)" Subject Taught
1 Mr. Amrutgoda Mudakangoudar M.A M.Ed 12 Kannada
2 Mrs. Ashwini Patil M.Sc B.Ed 18 Science
3 Mrs. Asma Kamdod M.Sc B.Ed 22 Mathematics
4 Mrs. Archana Kadam M.A B.Ed 9 Social-Studies
5 Mrs. Aisha Delhiwale M.A B.Ed 7 English
6 Mr. Bahurao Patil B.A B.P.Ed 17 Physical Education
7 Mrs. Bharati Aigali M.A B.Ed 13 Hindi
8 Mrs. Bharti Nagnoor M.A B.Ed 23 Hindi
9 Mrs Jyoti Hiremath M.Sc B.Ed 12 Science
10 Mrs. Manisha Chandgadkar D.C.Sc & Engg., BCA B.Ed 17 Computer
11 Mrs. Madhuri S Hittin B.Sc B.Ed 20 Mathematics
12 Mrs.Meghana Patil M.A B.Ed 22 Social-Studies
13 Mrs. Nayana Shanbag M.A B.Ed 21 English
14 Mrs. Priyanka M Chougule B.Sc B. Ed 8 Mathematics
15 Mrs. Rashmi Sinha B.Sc B.Ed PGDIM(Post Graduate Diploma in Information Management) 12 Mathematics
16 Mrs. Renuka Nanoji M.A M.Ed 21 Social-Studies
17 Mrs. Rini Singh M.A B.Ed 6 Hindi
18 Mrs. Rajeshwari Angadi M.Sc B.Ed PGDCA(Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application) 18 Mathematics
19 Mrs. Ranna Memon B.A, LLB (Spl.), B.Ed 11 English
20 Mrs. Savita Bendigeri B.A B.Ed PGDY (Post Graduate Diploma in Yoga) 14 Hindi
21 Mrs. Savita Bhandari D.C.Sc & Engg., B.A B.Ed 20 Computer
22 Mrs. Savita Hulleshwar M.A B.Ed 15 Kannada
23 Mrs. Seema Jalgar B.A B.Ed 9 Social-Studies
24 Mrs. Shashi Mangalwedhe M.A B.Ed 26 Social-Studies
25 Mr. Sunil H B.E, D.Ed 10 Mathematics
26 Ms Shivangini Dharwadkar B.Sc B. Ed 4 Mathematics
27 Mrs. Shilpa Hosmani M.Sc B.Ed 6 Science
28 Ms Sana Rajgoli M.Sc B.Ed 6 Science
29 Mrs. Souparni Panghri M.A B.Ed 20 Sansksrit
30 Mrs. Uma Keswani M.Sc B.Ed 22 Science
31 Mrs. Vijaya Jadhav B.A B.Ed 24 Hindi
32 Mr. Vinyaka Tonni B.Sc B.Ed 5 Mathematics
33 Ms Laxmi C Daddannavar M.A, B. Ed. 1 Kannada
34 Mrs. Sameena Soudagar M.Sc BEd 11 Science
35 Mr. Krishna L. Narvekar Visharad from Akhil Bharatiya Gandharv Mahavidyalaya Mandal, Mumbai 4 Music

PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Archana A B.Com B.Ed 7 Science
2 Mrs. Belinda P B.A B. Ed 11 English
3 Mrs. Bharati Chougule M.A B.Ed 9 Hindi
4 Mrs. Chaitra Gorabal D.Ed, B.A 4 Mathematics
5 Mrs. Deepa Naik NTT, B.Com B.Ed 7 Social-Studies
6 Mrs. Elizabeth Mendonca M.A B.Ed 10 English
7 Mrs. Girija Bellad M.A B.Ed 8 Hindi
8 Mrs. Janice D'Souza TCH, M.A 24 English
9 Mrs. Jyoti Paschapur M.Sc (Biotech) 5 Science
10 Mrs.Leena Gaddigoudar B.Sc B.Ed 10 Kannada
11 Mrs. Leena Sonwalkar B Sc B.Ed 21 Science
12 Mrs. Nagartna Hadmani D. Ed M.Com B.Ed 11 Kannada
13 Mrs. Neelam Kadam B.Com B.Ed 16 Mathematics
14 Mrs. Pooja Chavan B.Com, ATD(Art Teachers Diploma) 12 Art/ Craft
15 Mrs. Priya Dhamanekar B.Com B.Ed 3 EVS
16 Mr. Raghavendra Hulkund M.A B. Ed 13 Kannada
17 Mrs. Rohini Kamble B.A B.Ed 1 Social-Studies
18 Ms Ruthveena Malannavar M.Sc B.Ed 1 Science
19 Mrs. Revathi R Nayak M.A B. Ed. 10 EVS
20 Mrs. Sujata (Music) B. Music, Senior & Vidwat 10 Music
21 Mrs. Seema Uttare M.A B.Ed 11 Hindi
22 Mrs. Sabina D'Souza M.A B.Ed 13 English
23 Mr. Swapnil Topajiche M.A B.Ed 8 Social-Studies
24 Mrs. Santoshi Kamble B.Sc, D.El.Ed(Dip. In Elementary Education) 7 Mathematics
25 Mrs. Sujatha S Salunke B.A B.Ed 2 Kannada
26 Ms. Shrigauri Patil B.A, CYC(Certificate Yoga Course) 3 Yoga
27 Mrs. Varsha Nandodkar D.C.Sc & Engg, B.Com. B.Ed 17 Computer
28 Mrs. Vidhya Upadhya NTT, B.A B.Ed 8 Mathematics
29 Mrs. Vinoda R S B.Com, NTT 11 Hindi
30 Mrs. Veena Udoshi B.A B.Ed 8 English
31 Mrs. Soni Anand Jadhav NTT 1 English
32 Mr. Kesharali Saradar M.P.Ed 10 Physical Educator
33 Mr. Rohit Dodwad B.P.Ed 1 Physical Educator
34 Mrs. Ashwini Nayik M.A B.Ed, PGDYS(Yoga Studies), CYC(Certificate Yoga Course) 12 Yoga